Top Menu

Just A Few Of Our Successful Graduates

successful graduates

Just a few of our past successes

Many graduates of the National Theatre Ballet School have gone on to make a success of their initial training to forge a successful dance career.

Some of those graduates are listed below.

Success Stories

Eka Mastrangelo – West Australian Ballet

Matej Perunicic – West Australian Ballet

Tamana Watanabe – Singapore Dance Theatre

Justin Zee – Singapore Dance Theatre

Taylor Bailey – Hong Kong Disneyland

Kirralee Sullivan – Hong Kong Disneyland

Jarryd Madden – Soloist, Australian Ballet Company

Heidi Zolker – 1st Artist, Singapore Dance Theatre

Timothy Coleman – Singapore Dance Theatre, Australian Ballet Company

Allyne King – Principal, Ajkun Ballet Theatre New York

Rui Yoshikawa – Soloist, Tokyo Ballet Japan

Aya Watanabe – Demi Soloist, Prague National Ballet

Kiddikarn Wannasil – Principal, Bangkok Ballet Theatre

Teri Crilly – Queensland Ballet Company

Alice Topp – Coryphee, Australian Ballet Company

Danielle King – Irish National Ballet

Emiri Shibata –New York Theatre Ballet

Saki Ozawa – U.S.A Ballet Illinois

Yuko Sato – Basel Ballet, Switzerland

Shaw ColemanSingapore Dance Theatre

Aleisha Gardner – Soloist/Ballet Mistress, Romanian State Ballet

Maasa Sakano – Damstadt Ballett, Germany

Emma Skinner – Atlanta Ballet USA

Mark Mc Cormack – Alabama Ballet USA

Megumi Aoyama – Tokyo Ballet Japan

Phillipa Stewart – Tasmanian Ballet Company

Alyse Davies –Principal White Cat – Cats Asian Tour

Anthony Ashdown – Alaskan Cruise Liners

Jacqueline Blaney – Caribbean Cruise Liners

Courtney Handby – USA Cruise Ship Tour

Janelle Padman – European Cruise Ship

Bridget O’Dea – Caribbean Cruise Liners

Viva Foster – Push Contemporary Dance Company

Amber Scott – Principal Australian Ballet

Rachel Rawlins – Principal Australian Ballet – 1st soloist Royal Ballet

Rebecca Yates – Principal Australian Ballet

Campbell McKenzie – Principal Australian Ballet – Scottish Ballet (Guest) Royal Ballet London City Ballet

Kellymarie Sullivan – Principal – St Gallen State Theatre – Switzerland Mecklenburgusche State Theatre Nordhausen Ballet Company Germany

Viona Lowenthal – Scapino Ballet – Western Australian Ballet- Dance North

Anthony Pannel – Western Australian Ballet

Marie Renouf – Soloist Australian Ballet Munich Ballet Kiel Ballet Germany

Annie Parsons – Queensland Ballet

Julie da Costa – Soloist Australian Ballet

Mark Pace – Principal Ballet Du Nord France – Soloist Australian Ballet

Sheree da Costa – Principal Sydney Dance Company – Soloist Australian Ballet

Lynette Mann – Principal Australian Ballet and Washington Ballet USA

Simon Dow – Principal Australian Ballet and Washington Ballet USA

Joanne Canning – Soloist Australian Ballet

Andrea Toy – Principal Sydney Dance Company – Soloist Australian Ballet

Kidikarn Wannasil – Principal Bangkok Ballet Company

Steven Woodgate – Soloist Australian Ballet – Assistant Artistic Director Houston Ballet USA

Anna De Cardi – Soloist Australian Ballet Sydney Dance Company

Lauren Foley – Australian Ballet

Gabrielle Davidson – Australian Ballet

Serena Cundari – Australian Ballet

Linda Gay – Australian Ballet

Georgia Ray – Australian Ballet

Jodie White – Australian Ballet

Roslyn Watson – Australian Ballet

Danila Pantea – Australian Ballet

Mark Annear – Australian Ballet

Leanne Rutherford – Australian Ballet